Poultry Feeding Stress Reliever Probiotic Microbes | Water Soluble Direct Fed | 5 Billion CFU per 100 gm

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1000 - 2499 Grams
    $1.00
  • 2500 - 4999 Grams
    $0.80
  • >=5000 Grams
    $0.65
Lead Time:
Quantity(Grams) 1 - 1000 1001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 15 25 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
23099010
Other Names:
Microbe concentrate for poultry feed
MF:
Poultry specific Microbes
Place of Origin:
Maharashtra, India
Type:
Feed Grade Amino Acids, Feed Grade Enzymes, Feed Grade Proteins, Feed Grade Vitamins
Efficacy:
Promote Healthy & Growth, Promote Nutrition
Brand Name:
PSolbi
Model Number:
PSOL19
Certificate:
ISO & GMP
Shelf Life:
24 months
Features:
Refresher & Stress Reliever
Packaging:
100 gram
Storage Condition:
Normal Room Temperature
Package:
Aluminum Foil Bag
Grade:
Feed Grade
Brand:
PSolbi
Function:
Stress Reliever
Appearance:
Powder
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
10 Kgs /20 Kgs HDPE Bag
Port
Nhava sheva Mumbai Sea Port, India
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Grams) 1 - 1000 1001 - 5000 >5000
Est. Time(days) 15 25 To be negotiated

We offer a wide range of efficacious Direct Fed Microbials for Poultry Feeding, since 1976 with complete manufacture and Analytical facilities specially developed and designed to meet the needs of Poultry Industry.

 

Livestock health mainly poultry faces a major threat of “Immunity breakdown” due to acute stress factors – like over population in farms, poor floor management, transport of animals to the production site, and housing defects resulting in overall poor performance. infection caused by viruses such as Gunboro mareks or other viruses can damage the bird’s immune system either partially or even totally, due to which incidence of all kinds of disease is increased, at the same time the protective effect of vaccinations is often very poor resulting a Weak Immune System.

 

Direct Fed Microbials now positively influences the birds immune system and gives improved disease resistance, drastically reduces mortality lessens stress conditions maximizes feed efficiency bringing about improvements in economic parameters.

 

We offer PSOLBI WATER SOLUBLE DIRECT FED MICROBIAL (POULTRY FEEDING)

 

Contains Lactobacillus (multiple species) with vitamin C. 

 

When a chick comes out of the hatchers its GI tract is almost sterile

 

the first exposure of the chick is to pathogens, 

 

1.Counting   2. Sexing     3.Vaccination        4.Transportation à again counting

 

Before brooding all causes stress, we try to save the chick by giving glucose and any antibiotic like furosol etc This has to he done to save the chick. But we have to remember that we are making some compromises also.

 

The Gut (GI Tract) is the most important organ where

  1.    All nutrients are absorbed .
  2.    All Bacterial disease start  

When PSOLBI is administered to the chicks through drinking water,the Lactobacillus enters the Gut à get activated and Lacidophillus gets attached to the villi – the Beneficial bacteria multiply and through the process of

 1.   Competitive Inhibition (not giving place in GI tract)

2.    Competitive exclusion à The organisms in PSOLBI produce lactic acid and help in restoring a neutral Ph- 5-6 in GI tract à   

       pathogens cannot survive in this PH.

3.    Production of certain antibiotic like substances (Lactocin, Acidophillin) bacteria like E.coli are destroyed. More over combination    

       of Bacteria in PSOLBI help in neutralization of Toxins produced by Pathogens.

 

  

Thus the GI tract is made healthy – The epithelial tissue is healthy – There is more absorption of Protein , and Micro Macro minerals. There is over all good growth and chicks are healthy.

  

More over the combination of L.acidophillus and L.casei , Increase the basic Immunity by Increased Macrophage and Lymphocytic activity. 

The organisms in PSOLBI synthesizes natural B Complex Vitamins and support nutrition. Vitamin C in PSOLBI is a anti summer stress factor.

 

 PSOLBI can be used with good results whenever there is stress, and production and growth slump – after antibiotic treatment – after Toxin problems